Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Excel Cars Ltd T/A Top Deals 4 Wheels uses and protects any information that you give Excel Cars Ltd T/A Top Deals 4 Wheels when you use this website.

Excel Cars Ltd T/A Top Deals 4 Wheels is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Excel Cars Ltd T/A Top Deals 4 Wheels may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/08/2017.

Data we collect

If you use our online valuation tool we will ask you to provide certain pieces of personal information such as your name, your address, email address and telephone numbers. This information is used so that we can contact you to confirm details regarding your vehicle and provide you with a valuation.

Cookies

We also collect anonymous data when you browse our website such as your IP address, geolocation and the type of device you are using to view the website. Further details on the cookies we use can be found in our Cookie Policy.

Sharing your data

Top Deals 4 wheels will never pass on your details to any third party for marketing purposes. Any marketing correspondence from Top Deals 4 Wheels will be sent on a strictly ‘Opt-In’ basis and we promise you will never receive any communication from us unless you have chosen to do so. In order to provide a valuation of your vehicle, we may need to disclose some of the personal information you provide to third parties such as the DVLA or Experian. We guarantee you that any information used by third party service providers will only be sufficient for them to perform their duties. Furthermore, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the UK’s Data Protection Act.

Storing your data

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Topdeals4wheels.com, 40 Birchen Holme, South Normanton, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 3LR, United Kingdom.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us at customer.service@topdeals4wheels.com as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our Details

We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 10752667.

We are VAT registered in England and Wales under 279 8766 11.

Our registered office is Excel Cars Ltd T/A Topdeals4wheels.com, 40 Birchen Holme, South Normanton, Alfreton, Derbyshire, DE55 3LR, United Kingdom.

You can contact us in writing at our trading address or by email at customer.services@topdeals4wheels.com and by phone on 01773 441823.

Sell your car today!

VALUE YOUR CAR

Testimonials

“The service we received was excellent and the price paid for our car was fair. The fact they collect from your home is a massive bonus as it saves so much time.”

Philip – Grantham – Mercedes A-Class

“A quick, efficient and thoroughly professional service. I can’t believe it was quite that easy to sell my car.”

Rhys – Shardlow – Ford Focus
 

No Admin Costs

Free Home Collection

Instant Secure Transfers